home            about us            product search            contact
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

Floral Craft Centre is committed to ensuring that when we collect and use information, we do so in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 & Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012.

We value our relationship with you and appreciate that you may be concerned about the personal and financial information you may provide to us when you visit our website. Accordingly, we have developed this Privacy Policy to inform you about how we collect and use your private information. You can then make a choice about using the website.
When you register with the Floral Craft Centre website your personal information and non-personal data will be collected. The Floral Craft Centre Privacy Policy covers all personal information and non-personal data collection.

The content of this web site has been prepared responsibly and carefully, but Floral Craft Centre disclaims all warranties, express or implied, as to the accuracy of the information contained in any of the materials on this website. This includes but is not by way of limitation:

  1. Any implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.
  2. Any liability for damage to your computer hardware, data, information, materials and business resulting from the information or the lack of information available.
  3. Any errors, omissions, or inaccuracies in the information.
  4. Any decision made or action taken or not taken in reliance upon the information.

Floral Craft Centre makes no warranty as to the content, accuracy, timeliness or completeness of the information or that the information may be relied upon for any reason and makes no warranty that the website service will be uninterrupted or error free or that any defects can be corrected.

Floral Craft Centre shall not be liable for any losses or damages (including without limitation consequential loss or damage) whatsoever from the use of, or reliance on, the information in its website, or from the use of the Internet generally.

These disclaimers and exclusions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Australian Law under the exclusive jurisdiction of the Australian courts. Those who choose to access this site from outside Australia are responsible for compliance with local laws if and to the extent local laws are applicable.


Privacy

The purpose of this statement is to inform users of this website what information is collected about them when they register with this site, how this information is used and if it is disclosed.

 

Web Log Files

In common with most websites, Floral Craft Centre’s website automatically logs certain information about every request sent to it anonymously. This information may be used for statistic gathering from time to time


Personal Information

Your personal information is respected and handled with the utmost of care. Personal information includes your name, address and other features of your identity including your user and contact details. This information supports the user relationship with Floral Craft Centre and is not used for any other purpose other than for use by Floral Craft Centre. We will not pass on or sell your personal information to any third party without your consent (or as required by law). The information is collected for the purposes of transactions conducted with Floral Craft Centre and for our in house marketing purposes.

 

Data Protection Statement

In using and submitting forms on this website you agree that Floral Craft Centre may use any personal data of yours that you supply through the forms.

  1. Floral Craft Centre respects your privacy and seeks to protect your personal data:
  2. Floral Craft Centre will only collect and use your information to administer, support and improve its services.
  3. Floral Craft Centre may also use this information to assess what services and products may be of interest to you and to personalise our service and marketing.
  4. You have the right to ask us at any time not to contact you by way of direct marketing.
  5. Floral Craft Centre will not disclose your personal data to any other organisations without your permission.

 

Non-Personal Data

By visiting Floral Craft Centre website, Floral Craft Centre may collect a variety of non-personal information such as:

  1. The time and date of your visit;
  2. The length of time you visit for;
  3. Domain information;
  4. The pages and the number of pages you have viewed;
  5. Your ISP details;
  6. The number of times you visit our website within a month;
  7. Your IP address or proxy server's IP address;
  8. The number, type and size of files you view;
  9. Basic information regarding the website that referred you to our website;
  10. The version and type of internet browser you are currently using; and
  11. Information about the type of operating system your computer uses.

This information is only used for statistical and website development purposes. This data is not associated with any specific personal identity. This information is primarily used for business analysis.


What is covered by this Privacy Statement

This Privacy Policy applies to all websites owned or operated by Floral Craft Centre. It also covers information collected through our cash & carry store, direct mail activities and any other means.

 

How Your Information is Kept Secure

Floral Craft Centre provides the user access to its website. A user's account containing personal information can only be accessed by use of a user name and password. This user name and password information verifies the identity of the user before Floral Craft Centre will grant a user access to an account.
You are responsible for the safekeeping of your user name and password.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change over time.

 
Existing users log-in
email:

password:

 
New users sign up
 
Floral Craft Centre
6 Boskenna Avenue
Norwood SA 5067
[t] +61 8 8363 0199
home         about us         product search         contact         privacy policy         terms & conditions